26.5.13

just give me a reason

Hello my lovelies,

I've been coping to write for a long time now. I always thought oh you know I don't have time I don't wanna write about my worries towards universities I don't wanna write how motivational I was at the gym the past months, because to be honest I wasn't. I missed the whole blogging and fashion scene that I was so obsessed with a year ago, but I haven't been reading any of my favorite fashion blogs or the fashion magazine's that I kept buying and they're all piled up waiting to be red. I don't know why or how I got bored with the blog scene but since I have gotten back my passion to work out and change myself again I got back the passion for everything I was so obsessed about. You could say I was trapped in my own bubble my job routine having barely anyone I could talk to about how I felt living in a new country and taking on those all responsibilities. I do love London and I do like what the city has to offer but meeting actual friends in here is pretty damn hard. For a long time my only comfort was food, but now that I've met some actually amazing people I get along better with people from my work I feel so much better. I know there was always one person commenting on my previous posts that I don't put in the effort to write any of the posts, but if we were completely honest I wasn't putting any effort into anything in my life, but now I hope it's coming to an end.

To be honest the only places you could see me posting actively were my instagram my facebook and my tumblr. I have so many personal pictures that I wanted to share with you with all the things I bought or did so I decided to do the instagram diaries kind of post again.

Some of my latest fashion obsessions have been accessories. Hats, golden jewellery and my beloved topshop handbag with which I am still obsessed with. One thing I noticed that I started wearing more color in UK, before you wouldn't see me in any colors besides the dark one's. Now I'm wearing red,floral pants pink shirts and I am loving it. But I still sometimes go back into head to toe black outfits but I just ad some golden jewellery to make things a bit more interesting. So here some of my shoppings that I captured with my phone:

Image and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPic


What's an instagram without any gym or food stuff? Mine has never lacked any of the pictures like that.

 Image and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPic

Also while living here a few times I was as a make-up model for on amazing make up artist and here's some pictures from it.
Image and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPic

Gifts for mommy and gifts for me from my friend in Lithuania.

Image and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPic


Though I trust people with doing my make-up I never trust people with cutting or dying my hair (I know they are going to cut too much hair) or doing my eyebrows so I am the only person who does that and I'm not gonna lie I am not that bad at dying my hair the way I want it. 

Image and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPic

I hope there are some of you that still are interested in my rants about life. I'm not gonna promise to write more often because it never works out when I do. I just hope I will.

Lots of love Amanda xx

6 komentarai:

Prestige rašė...

Oi, kokios geros nuotraukos! Rankinė! Kvepalai - vieni mėgiamiausių! :)
O tu labai žavi ir skrybelė tau taip puikai tinka :) Lauksiu dažnesnių įrašų ;)

Amanda rašė...

Aciu! visada malonu sulaukt palaikymo :)

Anonimiškas rašė...

och, sveika! visa laika idomu paziureti, kaip tau sekasi. Pati pries pora menesiu atvaziavau i Anglija, turiu cia vaikina, bet mirstu. Draugu susirasti tikrai sunku... Truputi vienisa man cia. Na bet... ;] sekmes mums abiems.

Amanda rašė...

Tikrai labai sunku! jeigu nori visada gali man parasyti, man tikrai idomu bus susipazinti :)

Anonimiškas rašė...

I am starting a internet website directory and was wanting to know if
I can submit your blog? I'm trying to increase my directory little by little by hand so that it retains top quality. I will make sure and put your website in the correct category and I'll additionally use, "Blogger: Le Journal d'Amanda" as your anchor text.
Please be sure to let me know if this is acceptable with you by mailing me at:
antonietta.proctor@allmail.net. Thankyou

Look at my site - disinherit

Amanda rašė...

yeah you can submit it :)